tv // lbd // shoulder touch

It's official!

Doggett and Reyes are cute!

Know what's stupid? I basically stopped watching this show after DD left, and only tuned back in for the episodes with him and GA in it. Which basically sucked. And I apparently missed the good* eps.

I am a little confused, though, because it seems that she got pushed out of her own reality; otherwise why would she end up back where she was after he died? Ugh. I hate reset button episodes.

*Good in terms of ship, not necessarily writing
  • Current Mood: enthralled enthralled
  • Current Music: The X-Files: 4-D
Wheeeeeeeeeee!!!!

Welcome to the Doggett/Reyes side of the fence :-)
*bounces*
Want fic? ;-)
Heee :-)
I'll zip up what I have and email it to you. It's not too much and of varying quality, cliche-wise, but there's a few gems in there, IMHO :-)
Heee :-)
I'll zip up what I have and email it to you. It's not too much and of varying quality, cliche-wise, but there's a few gems in there, IMHO :-)
LOL I had a similar reaction a few weeks ago when I caught an ep. I think I had been away long enough to just enjoy the show at face value (for what it was) :)

This response really has very little to do with XF...but I had to tell you. I was working on some kind of art to put on a t-shirt to wear to the San Diego Comic-Con this Saturday and I decided on a picture of Sam and Jack fishing. But the part of interest to you - perhaps - is that I quoted your icon with this message as part of my caption. I hope it's okay.

I basically said across the top (paraphrasing) that I didn't care what the producers said, and then at the bottom - "In **my** reality, Sam and Jack are soooo NOT 'just fishing' - and I'll squee if I want to!" Hope that's okay. I just loved the icon.
Jill