tv // lbd // shoulder touch

Getting ahead of myself

Gateworld just put up a bunch of new promo pics for Atlantis, and - having time to kill - I made a bunch of icon bases. Hee.

1. 2. 3.

4. 5. 6.

7. 8. 9.

10. 11. 12.

13. 14. 15.

16. 17. 18.

19. 20. 21.

Take 'em, change 'em, add text to 'em, just please credit me for the base :)
  • Current Mood: busy busy
  • Current Music: FNC
Nice.

I still think the show is missing a blonde, but nice all the same.
nice, still I prefer the first Weir ....now must wait and see if this show is good one or not ;-) Kinda scared that the young girl is there to sell looks more than anything...shall wait and see, now go gand kill that free time with jack icons *g*
As much as I think it's weird that the two Weirs look so different, I actually think I prefer this one. Yay redheads :D
in fact the least thing I mind is the colour hair....it just that their faces don't look alike and the first one will always be the original one ;) at least for me.
now that I think or see it.... isn't it weird that Weir is so similar to weird? ;)
Um, in number 3... is Mackay actually wearing a Canadian patch on his sleeve? Since he worked for the Air Force I always presumed he'd be a US citizen.

Shows what I know *g*
Yup, that's a Canadian patch. I don't think you have to be a US citizen to work for the USAF -- although I'm sure they do a very thorough background check on you in either case ;)
Heehee. As Canadian as that show is, it was only a matter of time ;)

Now that I think about it, I feel kind of bad for Canada. Gotta suck to have a guy like McKay representing you *g*